Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
SFP 25 GBASE LR 300 M C View1

Deploy dependable, medium distance 25G links with the new SFP28 LRL

Secure your mid-reach 25G links for reliable connectivity.

Contact us to upgrade your 25G links today

Data centers are driven towards proactive infrastructure decisions for increased data rates and decreased deployment complexities. Multi-mode infrastructures are cost-effective, however, they require multi-fiber connectors and cabling for 40G and above data rates.

Today, the migration to 25G and beyond at the server level positions single-mode fiber as a viable solution for data center infrastructure. Single-mode fiber offers a direct upgrade path from 1G to 400G within the data center.

SFP28 LRL ensures dependable connectivity for medium reach 25G links over SMF:

MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-LRL SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 300m, LC, DOM)Cisco® SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LRL SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 300m, LC, DOM)Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LRL SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 300m, LC, DOM)Dell® SFP-25G-LR-DE Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LRL SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
SKU: SFP-25GBASE-LR-300M-CSKU: SFP-25G-LR-S-300M-CSKU: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-300M-CSKU: SFP-25G-LR-DE-300M-C

Features & benefits:

Achieve reliability for less. Contact us to streamline your network today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com